Custom / Private Label Fitness Set
Custom Gym Training Set Manufacturer
A coordinated fuchsia training outfit with a fitted wide-strap racerback sports bra and relaxed training pants. The design pairs removable bra pads with rhinestone branding, jacquard side tape, drawcord waist and zip pockets.
Product Overview
- MOQ100 sets minimum for custom apparel orders.
- SetOne fitted sports bra plus one pair of relaxed training pants in matching fuchsia.
- Bra Outer79% recycled nylon / 21% elastane dense stretch double knit; 240-260 GSM development range.
- Bra Lining88% recycled polyester / 12% elastane lightweight stretch knit; 145-170 GSM development range. Removable thin cup pads are separate trims.
- Pants Fabric62% polyester / 33% cotton / 5% elastane smooth, unbrushed double knit; 270-300 GSM development range.
- ConstructionWide-strap racerback bra with matching binding and enclosed underband elastic; drawcord pants with two front nylon zip pockets, stitched pintucks, two rear patch pockets and self-fabric folded hems.
- BrandingAELY MIVO / AM hotfix rhinestones on bra and leg; AELY MIVO jacquard woven tape along both outer legs.
- Price BasisUS$12 per complete set is a reference. Final quote depends on approved fabrics, trims, decoration, quantity and packing.
Fabric and Style Development
The bra and pants use different fabric directions, coordinated by color and decoration rather than presented as one shared material.
Sports Bra Outer and Lining
The outer development direction is 79% recycled nylon / 21% elastane dense double knit at 240-260 GSM. The matching-color inner layer is 88% recycled polyester / 12% elastane lightweight stretch knit at 145-170 GSM. Both weights are development ranges, not measured values for the pictured visuals. Supplier source documents for the selected recycled materials are available for buyer review; material scope should be matched to the approved order.
We can use buyer-specified fabrics or recommend suitable alternatives based on your target handfeel, garment structure, season and budget. Composition, weight, texture and finishing can be adjusted and confirmed through sampling.
Alternatives remain subject to suitability, availability and sample approval. Cup pads and underband elastic are separate trims, not part of the listed fabric composition.
Fabric sourcing supportTraining Pants Double Knit
The pants are developed in 62% polyester / 33% cotton / 5% elastane smooth, unbrushed double knit at a 270-300 GSM target range. The cotton blend provides a cotton-touch direction while the knit supports the pictured relaxed leg shape. Confirm final handfeel, weight, shade and drape on an approved fabric and garment sample.
Fabric sourcing supportSports Bra Construction
The fitted bra has wide fixed shoulder straps, a racerback, matching-color binding at neck and armholes, matching-color lining, removable thin cup pads and underband elastic enclosed in the main fabric. This design has no back clasp or strap adjuster. Support level and fit should be assessed on a physical size sample rather than inferred from the visuals.
Sample development supportPants Construction and Decoration
The relaxed pants have a self-color adjustable drawcord with metal tips, two front side pockets with ordinary nylon zippers and silver pullers, stitched front pintucks, two rear patch pockets, and folded self-fabric hems without rib cuffs. The bra chest lettering and front-leg mark use hotfix rhinestones; both outer-leg wordmark strips are jacquard woven tape. Buyer artwork and decoration placement are reviewed on the approved sample.
Decoration supportSampling and Quote Path
Send separate bra and pants size charts, color reference, artwork and order quantity to start the set.
Share Direction
Provide the bra and pants size ranges, fuchsia shade, logo artwork, target quantity and any fabric requirements.
Review Materials
Check outer, lining and pants fabric options, pad and elastic trims, zippers, tape and rhinestone placement.
Approve Set Sample
Review fitted bra comfort, pad access, racerback, relaxed pants shape, pockets, hems and decoration on the physical set.
Confirm Order
Agree the documented materials, final specification, decoration, packing, quantity and price per complete set.
Buyer FAQ
What is included in the Gym Training Set?
One fitted fuchsia racerback sports bra with matching lining and removable thin pads, plus one pair of relaxed fuchsia training pants with drawcord waist, front zip pockets and two rear patch pockets.
What are the fabric specifications?
The development ranges are 240-260 GSM for the 79% recycled nylon / 21% elastane bra outer, 145-170 GSM for the 88% recycled polyester / 12% elastane bra lining, and 270-300 GSM for the 62% polyester / 33% cotton / 5% elastane pants double knit. Final fabrics and exact weights are confirmed through sampling.
Can we review the recycled-material documentation?
Yes. Supplier source documents for the selected recycled nylon and recycled polyester can be reviewed for the approved material and order scope. No separate product or factory certification is implied by the fabric descriptions.
Can the logos, side tape, fit and color be customized?
Yes. The pictured direction uses AELY MIVO / AM hotfix rhinestones and jacquard side tape. Buyer artwork, bra and pants sizing, color and trims can be reviewed for suitability, availability and sample approval.
What are the MOQ and reference price?
MOQ starts at 100 complete sets. US$12 per set is a reference, not a fixed bulk quote. Final price depends on approved fabrics, trims, decoration, quantity and packing.
Develop a custom gym training set
Share bra and pants size charts, fabric targets, logo artwork and quantity for sample review and a quote.
